Festival Passes 2014 (Winners)

Please see below a list of our happy winners!

Belsonic Festival:

Monday 21st of July: Anya Hanna and Emma Eagleson

Tuesday 22nd of July: Michael Reynolds and Dawid Dudziak

Wednesday 23rd of July: Kamil Tylek and Stephen Carson

Thursday 24th of July: Emmanuel McGuinness and Josh Holmes

Friday 25th of July: Daytona Leonard and Sinéad McGuinness

Monday 28th of July: Delores Sherlock and Nora Kent

Tuesday 29th of July: Marta Rzepka and Manvi Singhal

Wednesday 30th of July: Sheena McKermitt and Neringa Petrauskiene

Thursday 31st of July: Caolan McEwan and Gordan Nimmins

Friday 1st of August: Graham Simpson and Naomi Hadley

Monday 4th of August: Mark Thompson and Stephen Walls

Tuesday 5th of August: Gilmore Murphy and Danny Kearney

Wednesday 6th of August: Fionnuala McGlinchey and Lucy Stewart

Thursday 7th of August: Sunbin Huang and Molly Hennessy

Friday 8th of August: Damian McClintock and Brian Hegarty

Indiependence Festival: 

Tuesday 22nd of July: David Kenny & Stephen Carson

Monday 21st of July: Sarah Connell & Jimmy Harte

Sunday 20th of July: Steve Lehane & Yvette Logue

Saturday 19th of July: Brendan Keane & Dave Mooney

Friday 18th of July: Linda Ryan & Cahil Shirran

Thursday 17th of July: Sigitas Monkevicius & Cliona McCarthy

Wednesday 16th of July: Karen O'Halloran & Sharon Dawson

Tuesday 15th of July: Anne Marie Keane& Bernie Burke

Monday 14th of July: Kate McCarthy & Louise Jennings

Sunday 13th of July: Padraic Vallely & Phoebe McDonogh

Saturday 12th of July: Richard Fitzgerald & Sean Murphy

Friday 11th of July: Hilary Kelleher & Nora Gallagher

Thursday 10th of July: Marek Nemec & Aoife O'Regan

Wednesday 9th of July: Isobel Creedo & Patrick Fitzgerald

Tuesday 8th of July: Niamh Dawson & Sarah Sheehan

Monday 7th of July: Jack Burns & Clara Nesbitt

Sunday 6th of July: Siobhan Carr & Paul Condon

Saturday 5th of July: Auveen Brooks & Myc Vaughan

Friday 4th of July: Annette Keyes & Aoife O'Brien

Thursday 3rd of July: Kelvyn Ryan & Tim O'Connor

Wednesday 2nd of July: David Brady & Colin Murphy

Tuesday 1st of July: Brian Duggan & Joe Hardiman

 

Westport, Groove & Day tripper Festival Winners: 

Friday 27th of June: Ciara Allen (Groove) & Jim Dolan (Day Tripper)

Thursday 26th of June: Mairead Egan (Groove) & Mary Burke (Day Tripper)

Wednesday 25th of June: Ailish Mc Carthy (Groove) & Natasha Hadley (Day Tripper)

Tuesday 24th of June: Leah O Brien (Groove) & Daniel McCormack (Day Tripper)

Monday 23rd of June: Etain O'Moore (Groove) Aoife Dirrane (Day Tripper)

Friday 20th of June: Gilbert Carey (Westport) & Neringa Pikcilingyte (Groove) & Irina Mikolahhina (Day Tripper)

Thursday 19th of June: Keith Sheridan (Westport) & James Eogan (Day Tripper)

Wednesday 18th of June: Rita Murp (Westport) & Caoimhe NigFhlionn (Groove) & Donal Walsh (Day Tripper)

Tuesday 17th of June: Svetlana Suvajeva (Westport)

Monday 16th of June: Liane Leung (Westport) & Aodhán O'Donoghue (Groove) & Adeel Asghar (Day Tripper) 

Friday 13th of June: Sinead McSherry (Westport) & Jennifer Burns (Groove) & Evelyn Browne (Day Tripper)

Thursday 12th of June: Gerard Mulcahy (Westport)

Wednesday 11th of June: Mary Finnegan (Westport) & Grainne O Toole (Groove) & Lynn Walsh (Day Tripper)

Tuesday 10th of June: Sheila Noone (Westport)

Monday 9th of June: Fiona Connaghan (Westport) & John Williams (Groove) & Asad ullah Chaudhry (Day Tripper)

Sunday 8th of June: Joey O'Neill (Westport)

Saturday 7th of June: Ailbhe Forde (Westport)

Friday 6th of June: Antoaneta Karadzhova (Westport)

Thursday 5th of June: Mairtín O' Rabhartaigh (Westport)

Wednesday 4th of June: Sorcha Moran (Westport)

Tuesday 3rd of June: Pierina Walsh (Westport)

Monday 2nd of June: Regina  Gaffney (Westport)

Sunday 1st of June: Phil Duffy (Westport)

Saturday 31st of May: Olivia Dunleavy (Westport)

Friday 30th of May: Audrey Ní Fhearghail (Westport)

Thursday 29th of May: Anne Marie Boyhan (Westport)

Wednesday 28th of May: Alex Treacy (Westport)

Tuesday 27th of May: Ciara O'Mahony (Westport)

Monday 26th of May: Brian Gilmore (Westport)

Sunday 25th of May: Catherine Hastings (Westport)

Saturday 24th of May: Mary Caine (Westport)

Friday 23rd of May: Gabor Pelle (Westport)

Thursday 22nd of May: Caroline Scahill (Westport)

Wednesday 21st of May: David Moore (Westport)

Tuesday 20th of May: Samantha Kenny (Westport)

Monday 19th of May: Patricia Walsh (Westport)

 

 

 

Maxol Register

Register here to get our latest deals delivered straight to your inbox.

SIGN UP
I accept cookies from this site.
Agree